Saturday, August 15, 2015

2016 Metrobank-MTAP-DepEd Math Challenge


Deadline for submission of names of participants: 
December 11, 2015

Eliminations: 
Elementary: January 14, 2016
Secondary: January 15, 2016

Division Team Finals: 
Elementary: February 4, 2016
Secondary: February 5, 2016

Regional Finals: 
Grades 6 & 10: February 19, 2016

National Finals: 
March 18-19, 2016

Notes: 
1. The competition levels are from Grade 1 to Grade 10 ONLY.
2. There should be NO mixing of grade levels in a team.  

2015 MTAP-DepED NCR Seminar-Workshop


   Elementary Cluster B
   September 19-20, 2015 : San Francisco High School, QC

   Elementary Cluster A
   October 3-4, 2015: Pinaglabanan Elementary School, San Juan

    Secondary
    October 10 - 11, 2015 : Pitogo High School, Negros St, Barangay Pitogo,  Makati City

Registration Fee: Php 300 (This includes membership Fee, ID, handouts and Certificate of Participation)

Participation is STRICTLY by pre-registration.

How to Register:

Step 1) Deposit the registration fee to Metrobank with the following details:
Account Name: MTAP
Account Number: 304-330-4078-651 for Elementary Teachers
Account Number: 304-730-4509-860 for High School Teachers

Step 2) Visit MTAP-NCR-PRIVATE  facebook group and find the link to register online.

To claim the official receipt, please present the original deposit slip in the registration area before you attend the first session.  

Wednesday, March 25, 2015

Regional Team Winners - Grades 7 to 9 Category A



Grade 7
First Place:        Colegio de Sa Juan de Letran
Gonzales, Andres Rico III, M; Alcantara, Carlo Angelo D.; Ranara, Alec Nowell A.
         
Second Place: MGC New Life Christian School
Chua, Eion Nikolai S.; Ang, Brianna Lauren T.; Siy, Trisha Denis

Third Place:      Lagro High School
Sanpilo, Marl Jann; Pineda, Jerwind; Bausa, John Emmanuel


Grade 8
First Place:        San Bartolome High School
Velasco, Mark Lawrence; Baylon, Albert G.; Ramos, Rodmar T.

Second Place: Ramon Magsaysay High School (Manila)
Guillermo, Lenard Jan; Cabasag, Neil; Rodriguez, Jericho

Third Place:      CCF Life Academy Foundation, Inc.
Dy, Lawrence Gabriel C.;  Arquero, Aaron James R.;  Ano, Isabella Loiuse N.   


Grade 9
First Place:        PAREF Woodrose School Inc.
Villanueva, Isabel Jocyn R.; Oh, Si-Eun K.; Lee, Hye Jin H.
                     
Second Place: Ramon Magsaysay High School (Cubao)
Bautista, Jezreel Harvey G.; Pangyarihan, John Carlo M.; Santos, Marcel Z.
                                   
Third Place:      Philadelphia High School
Bernardo, Luke Matthews B.; Ting, Carlos Louis P.; Ngo, Ryan Alexis Nigen N.
    

Regional Team Winners - Grades 7 to 9 Category B



Grade 7
First Place:        Chiang Kai Shek College
Sy, Ryan Jericho L.; Cheng, Jhervey Edric ; Huang, Tiffany T.
         
Second Place: Saint Jude Catholic School
Ong, Stefan Marcus A.; Sy, Audrey L.; Dy, Winnie F.

Third Place:      Philippine Science High School Main Campus
Orfiano, Zachary Claude N.; MontaƱez, Marjana Ysabella O.; Marquez, John Henry T.


Grade 8
First Place:        Philippine Science High School Main Campus
Locsin, Jose Ignacio; Guevara, Alyssa; Gelera, Christian Philip L.

Second Place: Saint Jude Catholic School
Chong, Jinger S.; Liu, Hans Leighton C.; Branzuela, Jeremy Brian L.

Third Place:      Grace Christian College
Sean Marcus So; Anjelo Jorel Chua; Frederick Chiongson   


Grade 9
First Place:        Philippine Science High School Main Campus
Dulay, Kyle Patrick F.; Ildesa, Miguel Lorenzo L.; Villaluz, Raphael C.
                     
Second Place: Immaculate Conception Academy Greenhills
Ong, Tiffany Mae N.; Syyap, Julia; Tan, Martine Denise C.
                                   
Third Place:      Valenzuela City School of Math and Science
Quines, Carl Joshua T.; Lorenzo, Axirazel Ds.; Guardiano, Kelly Marie M.

Tuesday, March 17, 2015

Regional Team Winners - Grades 1 to 5



Grade 1
First Place:        Jubilee Christian Academy
Te, Jerome Austin N.; Gan, Hannah Chloe C.; Cabilangan, Magnus Alexander E.
         
Second Place: San Beda College Alabang
Saludo, Kristner Shevn S.; Tan, Joshua Miguel G; Santuyo, Ethan Heidrich

Third Place:      Chiang Kai Shek College
 Lim Un, Andrew C.;  Chico, Josh Gaveriel C.; Herrea, Raphael Jobonavent

Grade 2
First Place:        Saint Jude Catholic School
Lua, Nicholas Marcus B.; Lei, Tracy Lauren T.; Bernardo, Casey Lauren C.

Second Place: Grace Christian College
Lui, Luigi Trevor; Sy, Luke; Ngo, Justin Miguel

Third Place:      Pembo Elementary School
Names c/o Division Supervisor    

Grade 3
First Place:        Saint Jude Catholic School
 Chan, Kei Hang Derek H.; Reyes, Lauren T.; Letran, Walsh Nico Adrian L.
                     
Second Place: Maria Montessori (Makati)
Matthew Ivan R. Galvez ; Dionne Andres Canceran; Michael Ramesis E. Villafuerte  
                           
Third Place:      Notre Dame of Greater Manila
Lim, Mayah Christine C.; Dimayacyac, Armea Helena S.; Castillo, Marinoelle G.
    
Grade 4
First Place:        St. Mary's Academy
Dalida , Raphael Dylan T.; Lim, Carla G.; Remorca, Bianca Isabelle L.

Second Place: Saint Jude Catholic School
Fang, Johnny Yzekiel Ii T.; Chua, Kian Colin N.; Jao, Ethan Cedric O.
                             
Third Place:      Grace Christian College
Teh, Kristen Steffi S.; King, Anika Gayle K.; Barandino, Zachary Ian
   
Grade 5
First Place:        Saint Jude Catholic School
Lim, Lance Heinrich S. ;  Julio, Vanessa Ryanne G. ; Maceda, Danela Kayla T.

Second Place: Xavier School
Martinez, Enrico Rolando; Chua, Sean Eugene; Tan, Frederick Ivan
                             
Third Place:      MGC New Life Christian School
Chua, Shawn Darren S.; Tan, Megan Alexis Y.; Yu, Francis Charles H.