Sunday, January 29, 2006

Merit Awardees: Grade 4

2006 METROBANK-MTAP-DEPED MATH CHALLENGE
Merit Awardees - NCR Private Schools
Grade 4

First Honors
Bengo, Jose Deo Martin - Elizabeth Seton School
Cheng, Sean Timothy - St Peter the Apostle School
Co, Kenneth - Xavier School
Dionido, Rai Marc - St. Mary's Academy of Cal. City
Go, Brendon - Xavier School
Kho, Neil Benjamin - San Beda College,Alabang
Lao, Audrey - St Jude Catholic School
Lim, Hazel Abigail - Hope Christian High School
Lui, Emily Ong - St Stephens High School
Mayoralgo, Aldrich - Xavier School
Morco, Henry Jefferson - Chiang Kai Shek College
Ong, Samuel Christian - Uno High School
Sy, Angela - St Jude Catholic School
Sy, Julius Vincent Chua - St Stephens High School
Tamayo, Natasha - San Beda College,Alabang
Tan, Keefe - St Jude Catholic School
Turingan, Casey Oliver - San Beda College,Alabang
Uy, Kurt - St Jude Catholic School

Second Honors
Co, Johnana Marie - Chiang Kai Shek College
Cobankiat, Edson - Xavier School
Cu, Aileen Jennifer - Uno High School
Cu, Sharmay Gatauco - Jubilee Christian Academy
Dela Cruz, Carlo Dominic - Immaculate Heart of Mary College - Paranaque
Enriquez, Helena - Saint Pedro Poveda College
Gozali, David - Xavier School
Lim, Pia - Saint Pedro Poveda College
Lim, Alejandro Renzo - Jubilee Christian Academy
Lino, Aldrin Henny - Ma Montessori
Ong, Jarette - Chiang Kai Shek College
Ong, John Gilbert - Philippine Academy of Sakya
Pena, Joelle Sophia - Saint Pedro Poveda College
Quiogue, Lorenzo - Ateneo Grade School
Santelices, Leif Michael - Philadelphia High School
Sayson, Stewart - Makati Hope Christian
Si, Mark Jefferson - Uno High School
Sison, Richie Rainier - St Stephens High School
Sy, Shawn - Jubilee Christian Academy
Tan, Carl Lester H. - Grace Christian High School
Tan, Gerard - Xavier School
Villarde, Marian Josel - School of Holy Spirit, QC
Wang, Tsz Chun - Grace christian High School
Wee, Leilani Joy T. - Grace Christian High School


Third Honors
Balite, Perseus Homer - San Beda College, Alabang
Chua-Yap, Jacklyn Aimee - Jubilee Christian Academy
Cua, Benson - Philippine Academy of Sakya
Cunanan, Daniel - St. Alphonsus Liguoiri Integrated School
Dela Cruz, Carlo Dominic - Immaculate Heart of Mary College
Dy, Aaron Jevon - Xavier School
Garcia, Christian Allen - Kostka School of Marikina
Garcia, Victor - University of Perpetual Help
Hsieh, Cheyenne I.
Kee, Roxine - St Stephens High School
Lao, Jamiessonn - Xavier School
Lim, Jeric Erwin - Chiang Kai Shek College
Lite, Lea Angeline - St. Mary's Academy of Caloocan City
Lorenzo, Jairen Luis - Ateneo Grade School
Ma, Sang Hyun - Southville International School
Masias, Steven - Southville International School
Partos, Kevin Paul - Ma Montessori
Pe, Justin - Xavier School
Pua, Jasmine - Philippine Academy of Sakya
Que, Marcus Lawrence - Uno High School
Regondola, Puke Marvien - IMC-AFPOVAL
Rosco - Makati Hope Christian
Tagle, Trish Perez - School of Holy Spirit, QC
Shah, Miguel - De La Salle Zobel School
Sy, Benjamin Joseph - Philippine Cultural High School
Sy, Daniel - Grace Christian High School
Tan, Jessy - Saint Pedro Poveda College
Uy, Shannon Christa - Chiang Kai Shek College
Uy, Shawn - Jubilee Christian Academy
Wee, Patrick - Xavier School
Yacat, Roxanne - Colegio de San Bartolome
Yao, Lean Franz - Philippine Cultural High School
Yap, Edison - Jubilee Christian Academy
Yu, Adrian - Xavier School

No comments: