Sunday, January 28, 2007

Grade 3

IMPORTANT: ALL GRADE 3 FIRST HONORS AND SECOND HONORS MERIT AWARDEES LISTED BELOW QUALIFY TO THE INDIVIDUAL FINALS TO BE HELD ON FEBRUARY 3, 2007 IN STELLA MARRIS COLLEGE, CUBAO, QUEZON CITY AT 7:00 A.M.

First Honors
Lao, Ma. Czarina -St. Jude Catholic School
Abdao, De Anne Rochelle
Lacson, Kristine -San Beda College, Alabang
Chua, Austin -St. Jude Catholic School
Lee, Ava -St. Jude Catholic School
Sy, Stuart -St. Jude Catholic School
Tcheng, Justin Stuart -St. Peter the Apostle School School
Uy, Harvey Eaton -Xavier School

Second Honors
Chuatak, John Tomas - St Stephen's High School
Co-Kiong, Darrel Dy Chua - Chiang Kai Shek College
Cubebe, Raven Dianne
Carranceja, Jason Carlo - Grace Christian High School
Madirago, Danielle, Alexandrine - San Beda College, Alabang
Padilla, Matthew - La Salle Greenhills
Tiu, Benedict Ryan - St Stephen's High School
Balete, Nathaniel Joshua - St Stephen's High School
Cabalza, Anton - Ateneo de Manila Grade School
Fernandez, Jason Joseph- San Beda College, Alabang
Hong, Justin Kim - Chiang Kai Shek College
Jereza, Janelle - St Patrick of Novaliches
Siy, Lorenzo Ramon - Xavier School
Tan, Mark Vincent - St Stephen's High School
Cervantes, Jasper Rendell S. - St Patrick of Novaliches
Gabaton, Gabrielle - Pasig Catholic College
Hao, Kenard - Grace Christian High School
Ngo, Arvy Daniel - Grace Christian High School
Tan, Brian - Xavier School
Amancio, Honeyfer - Grace Christian High School
Chua, Ryan Paolo - Makati Hope Christian School
Domingo, Allan Cedrick - San Beda College, Alabang
Guillermo, Ma. Christiana - Greenhills OB Montessori
Yao, Kaye Janelle - Grace Christian High School
Yap, Francis - Philippine Academy of Sakya

Third Honors
Ang, Nicolas Timothy - Chiang Kai Shek College
Del Mundo, Adrian - Ateneo de Manila Grade School
Molen, Ryan Gabriel - De La Salle Zobel
Tongco, Angelica Mae - PAREF Woodrose
Alonzo, Lea Monica - Mater Carmeli School
Ambrosio, Joshua - Ateneo de Manila Grade School
Briones, Ma. Angela
Cabalquinto, Mary Camile - Mater Carmeli School
Chua, Edrich Hans - Grace Christian High School
Nakaegawa, Hajine - Immaculate Heart of Mary College
Ong, Gideon - Jubilee Christian Academy
Penas, Carlos Jan -San Beda College, Alabang
Sy, Dominique Hans - Grace Christian High School
Casares, Ethan Christofer - Grace Christian High School
Co, Randall Lewis - St Stephen's High School
Labio, Joaquin Lorenzo - De La Salle Zobel
Tamayo, Juan Gabriel - International Christian School
Yu, Mark Adrian - St Stephen's High School
Alunan, Alozah Leana - San Isidro Labrador Catholic School of QC
Castro, Michael - Xavier School
Cruz, Jules Cyber - Lourdes School of Mandaluyong
Kim, Andrew - Xavier School
Lao, Dominique - Philippine Cultural High School - Annex
Penaredondo, Patrick - Philippine Academy of Sakya
Qusymundo, Jana Ma - Colegio San Agustin - Makati
Simpao, Luisa Francesca - St Pauls College, Pasig
Siy, Kieran Ashton - Xavier School
So, Aiken Earl - Grace Christian High School
Umpangco, Luis - Ateneo de Manila Grade School
Canonigo, Hannah
Casimir, Beatriz Marie - Assumption College
Chang, Anthony Theodore - Xavier School
Daugoy, Henzor - Southville International School
Duran, Gerard
- La Salle Greenhills
Feliciano, Jillian - St. Pedro Poveda College
Frias, Vins Michael - Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School
Go, Selina Mae - Jubilee Christian Academy

6 comments:

Anonymous said...

when will be the schedule of the individual finals for the other levels? who are the qualifiers?

Anonymous said...

Hi Ma'am,

You're doing a great job. Mabuti pa sa MTAP Private Sector may ganitong blogsite. Sa Public Sector ay walang kagaya mo na may malaking malasakit sa MTAP participants.

God bless you po,

Pids

Anonymous said...

Do we have to register indvidually for the Feb. 3 individual finals or will the school do it for the qualified students? how will we know the teams qualified for the team contests on feb. 8?

Anonymous said...

Is the cutoff score identical with those of public schools?

Thanks.

Anonymous said...

ok lang ang mtap at least na practice mga kidz sa math..Thanks to all teachers and coordinators especially sa mga sponsors ng mtap. Good Luck to all contestants..

Anonymous said...

paano po namin malalaman kung sino ang pumasok sa mga students namin sa team. dati kasi nakalagay ang names and their scores...
thanks po...