Tuesday, January 27, 2009

Team Finalists - Areas 3 and 4 (elementary)

Area 3

Grade 1

Ann Arbor Montessori

Kim Si Eun; Maria Elisa Cadungog; Pamela David

Bearer of Light and Wisdom College

Angelo Mendrano; Paolo Ruben Aloma; Gabrielle Ira Tirol

De la Salle Santiago – Zobel

Herrera, Gregorio; Barzaga, Lorenzo; De grano, Justin

Divine Light Academy - Las Piñas

Villanueva, Adriane; Oliquino,, Jhazia; Alfonso, Francis

Elizabeth Seton School, Main

Angulo, Aaron; Javier Timothy; Macaraig, Caitlin

Immaculate Heart of Mary College

Daza, Simon; Buendia, Zeth; Mendoza, Joaquin Manolo F.

Integrated Montessori Center – Taguig

names c/o Dep Ed Supervisor, Taguig

MGC New Life Christian Academy

names c/o Dep Ed Supervisor, Taguig
Muntinlupa Cosmopolitan

Ysiah Rafael L. Magtibay; John Dominic P. Arroyo; John Leonardo

PAREF Southridge for Boys

Tambunting, Jacob; Santos, Jaime; Astorga, Anton

San Beda College Alabang

Hingan, John Ian; Colasito, Katrina; Punzalan, Jesica

SFAC, Las Piñas (Main)

Tubello, Emmanuel; Doroteo, Rae; Follorina, Rian Matthew

SFAC, Pamplona

Serdena, Shaira Marie; Anapia, Karmela; Garcia, Daniela

Southernside Montessori School

Magracia, Jed; Rivera , Aziel Jane M.; De vera, IsaacKristian

Southville International School and Colleges

De Castro, Stefano; Hunlee, Sean; Alzona, Miguel

St. Alphonsus Ligouri Integrated School

Gando, Angela; Cruz, Michael; Deleciano, Godspeed / Salva, Ivan

St. Francis of Assisi College – Taguig

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

UPHR, Las Piñas

Calderas, Stefano; Santos, Jacob; Millares, Clarenxe

Ville St. John Academy

Mendrano, Angelo; Alonia, Paolo; Tinol, Gabrielle



Grade 2
Ann Arbor Montessori

Kim, Si Eun; Cabungog, Marian; David, Pamela

Bloomfield Academy

Maulion, Yna Bainon; Dela rosa, Adrianne; Kobayashi, Miyuki

De la Salle Santiago – Zobel

Elamparo, Jared; Favis, Vicente; Tantos, Roland

Divine Light - Las Piñas

Hernandez, Rolando; Villanueva, Boj; Doria, Marielle

Elizabeth Seton School, Main

Angulo, Alwin; Maulion, Albert; Natividad, Justin

Holy Rosary Academy of Las Piñas

Garcia, Phinam; Cabantac, Franzel; Recardo, Nicole

Immaculate Heart of Mary College

Sanchez, Katherine; Bertol, Regine; Brevano, Ace

Integrated Montessori Center – Taguig

Sonco, John Jethro; other names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

MGC New Life Christian Academy

Chua, Janell; Si, Christian; Chua, Alyana

Muntinlupa Cosmopolitan

Petalver III, Jorencio; Cruzada, Bryan Patrick; Gravador, Francis Miguel

PAREF Southridge for Boys

Mendoza, Dino; Alvarez, Jose; Song, Seung Hwan

PAREF Woodrose School

Fermo, Jalyssa; Grio, Ana Maria; Badiola, Sophia; Balboa/ Kyla Beatrice
San Beda College Alabang

Fadri, Joaquin; Quizon, David; Villa, Jacob

SFAC, Las Piñas (Main)

De Villa, Alyanna; Piscasio, David; Aurellano, Renz

Southernside Montessori

Virtudugo, Ronette; Yangson, Rosshleen; other names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Muntinlupa

Southville International School and Colleges

Papa, Christian; Park Min; Sybingco, Matthew

St. Alphonsus Ligouri Integrated School

Temporado, Paulo; Ecat, Anna; Monresa, Amiel

St. Francis of Assisi College – Taguig

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

Sto. Niño De Eucharistia Academy

Tulaylay, Justin; Chavez, Christopher; Pelaez, Peter

Grade 3
Ann Arbor Montessori

Alonzo,Diane; Sabugo, Cheska; Esguerra, Handrick

De la Salle Santiago – Zobel

Guevarra, Alyssa; Juria, Isabella; Dela parco, Davidson

Elizabeth Zeton School, Main

Belen Martin; Tonel, John Paul; Tamayo, Julia

Holy Rosary Academy of Las Piñas

Hernandez, Neil; Villanueva, Sophia; Melgar, Jay

Immaculate Heart of Mary College

Gutierrez, Giane; Nunag, Amanda; Victoria, Kyle

Integrated Montessori Center – Taguig

Abdan, Robert Diel; Dulay, Albert Neil; Canonico, Harold

Maria Ferrari School

Tugay, John Michael; Ramones, John Josen; Amil, Danielle

MGC New Life Christian Academy

Wu, Farell Eldrian; other names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

PAREF Southridge for Boys

Kawada, Jose Gerald; De castro, Rocco; Tierra, Martin

PAREF Woodrose School

Polcarpio, Patricia; Kim, Dominica; Cobarrubia, Nicole Ann

San Beda College Alabang

Villaluz, Raphael; Hingan, John Airiez; Dalangin; Allen

SFAC, Las Piñas (Main)

Garcia, Virginia; De Vera, Bill John; Oresca, Alyssa

Southernside Montessori

Roganan, Lorenz; Itagu, Vince; Inderra, Jose

Southville International School and Colleges

Mendoza, Adriane; Cruz, Gail; Riguera, Surttana

St. Alphonsus Ligouri Integrated School

Yap, Johannes; Bryan, Presillas; Andres, John David

St. Francis of Assisi College – Taguig

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

The Learning Child School

Aquillo, Joaquin Carlos; Manalo, Gabin; Py, Chino

UPHR, Las Piñas

Bernales, Ben; Lopez, Quen; Bernal, Jean; other names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Las Pinas


Grade 4

Ann Arbor Montessori

Theresa Ayn Fabian; Brenda Maine Armenol; Rhem Lhoric dela cruz / Mivhael joe Ocampo

Bloomfield Academy

Maranan, James; Mamutuk, John Bunaparte; Sese Nandy Michael

Colegio de Sta. Ana

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

De la Salle Santiago – Zobel

Evan, Daniella; Reforma, Bryan; Verzo, Christiana

Divine Light Academy- Las Piñas

Agustin, Michael; Sanchez, Andrea; Valenzuela, Jolene

Elizabeth Seton School, Main

Trazo, Valme Gabriel; Lim, Cassandra; Martinez, Patricia

Immaculate Heart of Mary College

Domingo, Isabel; Agustin, Ma. Guada; Zuno, Andrea

Integrated Montessori Center – Taguig

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

Maria Ferrari School

James Angeles; Joshua William Angeles; Ma. Karla Cristine C. Cayamanda

MGC New Life Christian Academy

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

PAREF Southridge for Boys

Jae Won Lee; Miller, Josh Albert; Santiago, Rafael
PAREF Woodrose School

Rabang, Agnes; Villanueva, Issa; Lucia, Lorenzo
St. Francis of Assissi Alabang

Ma Kimberly C. Gattoc; Dave Arend Arciaga; Kimberly H. Rey

San Beda College Alabang

Fadri, Raymond; Estapador, Gabriel; Lizarda, Mary Claire

SFAC, Las Piñas (Main)

Canomizado, ,Camille; Pedrido, Rudge; Monterda, Marc

Southernside Montessori

Abangon, Patricia; Karl Edward Y. Bayron; Ralph Miguel Samali

Southville International School and Colleges

Tanno, Gen Mark; Uy, Trizha; Kim Je Seok

St. Alphonsus Ligouri Integrated School

Ecat, Mary Grace; Careon, Kenneth; Gando, Angela

St. Francis of Assisi College – Taguig

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

UPHR, Las Piñas

Ocampo, Kathrine; Bernal, Kyle; Martin, Marlon

Grade 5
Ann Arbor Montessori

Po, Cristel; Gencirah, Trsha; Hilario, Rozheanna

Bloomfield Academy

Deguia, Luis Angelo; Matibag, Kyte Camille; Oricio, Kenn Aldrin

De la Salle Santiago – Zobel

Villar, Miguel; Molen, Ryan; Baradas, Catlin

Divine Light - Las Piñas

Torrrecampo, Christine; Villanueva, Arvin; Cabangon, Della Mari

Elizabeth Seton School, Main

Sarrosa, Mark Jericho; Guiam, Nona Mariella; Buenaventura, Aldrin

Holy Rosary Academy of Las Piñas

Gerona, Rusjonell; Jovenes, Christian; Pulido, Nicole Anne

Immaculate Heart of Mary College

Nakaegawa, Aayion; Marco, Ian cedrick; Nangan, Jireh Marie

Integrated Montessori Center – Taguig

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

Maria Ferrari School

Della Torre, Nikkalaine; Bondoc, Ferdinand; Joanna Mae L. Cepcon

Marymount School

Tahilramahi, Raveena; Salimbangon, Riza Bianca; Bilog, Justine

MGC New Life Christian Academy

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

PAREF Southridge for Boys

Mendiola, Matthew; Gabriel Leda; Astroga, Andre

PAREF Woodrose School

Robong, Alicia; Tangco, Angelica Mae; A bola Mayte

San Beda College Alabang

Fernandez, Jason; Madriaga, Danielle; Domingo, Allen

SFAC, Las Piñas (Main)

Talampas, Jose Victor; Isip, Jean Pierre; Parfan, Leonardo

Southernside Montessori

Tayoyo, Emmanuel Gideon; Marlella Antoni A. Ramirez; Princess Danielle V. Florendo

Southville International School and Colleges

Dauigoy, Herzor; Damin Choi; Kyoeng Min K young

St. Alphonsus Ligouri Integrated School

Fajanilan, Denver Jett; Jacob, John Anthony; Ezpera, Andrew

UPHR, Las Piñas

Montevirgen, Ruth; Tadena, Jonathan; Ruiz, Carissa

Ville St. John Academy

Quiros, Armina Beatrice; Ramos, Almina; Gutierrez, Patricia

Westfield Science Oriented School

Ingeniero, Joshua; Ty, James Rodeo; Manalili, Johnel Isaac

Grade 6
Ann Arbor Montessori

Cases, Carlos Matthew; Jordan, Alyana Gabrielle

Bloomfield Academy

Mamutuk,Vincent Aaron; Pranada, Jaybelle Dannah

Bearer of Light and Wisdom College

Manabat, Alec Xavier; Manabat, Alixia Marie

De la Salle Zantiago – Zobel

Elieano, Katrina; Lacsamana, Raissa

Divine Light - Las Piñas

Brillantes, Neil Patrick; Vicuna, Christian Vincent

Elizabeth Seton School, Main

Fernandez, Ryan Austin; Sarrosa, Noel Angelo

Immaculate Heart of Mary College

Obrero, Marian Camille; Patron, Rixa Cassandra

Integrated Montessori Center – Taguig

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

Maria Ferrari School

Remerate, Paul Christian; Lanting, Christine Joy

MGC New Life Christian Academy

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

PAREF Southridge for Boys

Cordon, James; Morales, Juancho / Romero, Gerard

PAREF Woodrose School

Rocio, Guererro / Ina Badiola / Kamille Tapia

St. Francis Alabang

Trivia Hipolito; Alyssa Coline Malabanan/ Paula Ealameda

San Beda College Alabang

Lizarda, Philip; Batungbakal, Ana Karenina

SFAC, Las Piñas (Main)

Chua, Angela Patricia; Chua, Angela Pauline

SFAC, Pamplona

Pasia, Alyssa; Ocampo, Hadreen Ralph

Southville International School and Colleges

Huang, Chyde; Dony Geun Ko

St. Alphonsus Ligouri Integrated School

Macubabat Carlo; Balacuit, June Neil

St. Francis of Assisi College – Taguig

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Taguig-Pateros

Sto. Niño De Eucharistia Academy

Pucyutan, Justin; Manalo, Jake Raphael



Area 4

Grade 1

Children of Mary Immaculate College

Taguinod, Juan Roy; Lagnayo, Vraizan; Matos, Meadow Trishelle

Colegio de Sta. Cecilia

Advincula, Janna Nicole; Matos, Rafael Joaquin; David, Karl Vincent

Holy Infant Montessori Center

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Caloocan

John Vincent Academy

Go, Kyle Patrick; Riogelon, Abigail; Chung, Royce Carl

La Consolacion CollegeCaloocan

Ocampo, Francis Lean; Goling, Mikaela; Mojica, John Marvic

La Naval Academy

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, MANA

Mater Carmelli College

Ibad, Josh; Caoile, John Carlo; Cruz, Stephanie Claire

Notre Dame of Greater Manila

Roque, Karl Raymond;Villar, John Matthew; Santos, Vence Bernard

Philippine Cultural College (Annex)

Pascual, Denise Serene ; Dy, Marverick Myron; De Leon, Austin-Josh / Tan, Laurence

St. Bernadette College of Valenzuela

Dineros, Sophia; Formadero, Julian Matthew; Cleofas, Eunice Ingrid

St. Fourier

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, MANA

St. Louis College – Valenzuela

Santos, Kendrick T. A.; Siscar, Alliyah Joyce; Trinidad, Mikaela louise

St. Mary’s Academy of Caloocan

Luciano, Andrea Nicole; Patrimonio, Alyanna Jersey

St. Therese of the Child Jesus

Cristobal, Rafaella Margarita; Amrad, Abigail

Sto. Rosario Montessori School

Destresa, Alyanna Beatrice; Labrador, Aliza Bree; Trinidad, Jena Claire


Grade 2

Bobby and Kates Academy
De Jesus, Ian Miguel; Ragua, Ma. Trisha Mae; Formes, Edrianne Faye

Charis Christian School of Val

Asis, Rexelle M; Tolentino, Karen May; Avenir, Arajean
Children of Mary Immaculate College

Adlawan,Adriane Lance Jarred ; Alessandra, Maila Rosales; Sanico, Raymond Patrick
Colegio de Sta Cecilia
Sophia, Nicole Barasi; Matos, Raeqart Miguel; Annesley Vina Gentolea

Dela Salle Araneta University

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, MANA

Escuela de San Gabriel

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Caloocan

Holy Infant Montessori Center

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Caloocan

La Consolacion College

Pador, Aguie; Salud, Jamie Allysa; Tan, Keithlyn L.A

La Naval Academy
Villaflor, Samantha; Oliveros, Aliyah; Herrera, Arzel/ Cortez, Winnie/Rosales, Elessandra

Little Bethlehem

Cortez, Winnie Claire; Bernaldez, Keila Estella, See, Chelcie May

Mater Carmeli School
Celestial, John William; Cercado, Ross Dominic; Tubuan, Reign Lizelle
Notre Dame of Greater Manila
Tayag, Pauline; Ricaforte, Seth Gabriel; Alonzo, Matthew

Nuestra Senora

Erick John de Ocampo; Kirsten Andrei De Jesus; Ma. Victoria Celestine Aquino

Philippine Cultural College (Annex)

Ngan, Jess Man; Shi, Kenneth; Ang, Roselle Eliza

San Diego Parochial School

Noel Aragon; Chris Moira Bernardo; Miguel Franco

St. Bernadette College of Valenzuela

Lhei Anne, Balonia; Andre Jose Imperial; Elijah Hipolito

St Louis College, Valenzuela

Madelyn Esther Yu; Margareth Esther Yu; Arzel Kyle Herrera
St Mary's Academy, Caloocan
Cregencia, Chelsea; De leon, Kirstine; De Jesus, Juliene
St. Therese of the Child Jesus

Cruz, Jose Seatiel; Papa, Francheska Paula


Grade 3

Charis Christian School

Pelingo, Kharl Adriane; Florendo, Charlene; Moraga, Beaver / Alberto, Elmer jr.
Children of Mary Immaculate College
Pangilinan, Pamela rose; Escavez, Nyssa Mae; Esuvala, Micaela / Garcia, Kalel Liam
Colegio de Sta Cecilia

Nunez, Aimee; Buenavista, Ginelle; Peralta, Jonas Peter

Escuela de San Gabriel

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Caloocan

Holy Infant Montessori Center

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Caloocan

La Consolacion College
Espallardo, Regalado; Lasic, Melanie; Torio, Ericka
La Naval Academy
names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, MANA

Little Bethlehem

Torres, Jude Elgin; Lao, Bobby; Goday, Stephanie

Montessori Academy of Valenzuela

Bautista, Mikaela; Tabaquero, Dwayne; Goco, Raphael
Notre Dame of Greater Manila

Alcaraz, Maegan Gwyneth; Macasa, Nikka Joy; Mirazol, Jazmine Francheska

Philippine Cultural College (Annex)

Cua, Aston Jim; Dela cruz, Ciarra Mae; Hitosis, Kyle Miko

Saint Mary’s Angels College of Valenzuela
Dizon, Sophia; Jonric, Malamag; Dawa, James
St. Bernadette College of Valenzuela

Ko, Kenneth King; Parame, Angille Aina; Estacio, Jaira / Villanueva, Diana Airol / Sales, Dan / Perez, Andrei

St. Joseph School of Lawang Bato

Ching, Christian Kyle; De Castro, Russel; Vinarao, Wilson

St. Louis College Valenzuela

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Valenzuela

St. Mary’s Academy of Caloocan

Manalili, Ma. Ysabelle; Aspra, Christine; Alfonso Jairah

St. Therese of the Child Jesus
Ramones, Ram;
other names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, MANA

University of the East
names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Caloocan


Grade 4

Charis Christian School

Montallana, Mary Joyce; Feliciano, Larylle Neil; Narciso, Angela Blanca
Children of Mary Immaculate College
Delos Santos,Ian ; Taguinod, John Danyael; Chanco VI,Manuel Vincent
Colegio de Sta Cecilia
Arellano, Elan Carlo; Gentolea, Jean Roven; Gavilaquian, Kenneth

Dela Salle Araneta University

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, MANA

Holy Infant Montessori Center

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Caloocan

La Consolacion College

Corrales, Crydel; Marasigan, Akira Mtiz,; Salalima, Jheremie
La Naval Academy
Bibal, Gidanz; other names c/o
DepEd Math Supervisor, MANA

Little Bethlehem School
Gepte, Miguel; Del Mundo, Riza Camille; Zabala, Kate

Mary Immaculate School of Valenzuela

Tercias, Bhea Clarissa; Galit, Hanah; Oliver, Mona Alexia
Montessori Academy
of Valenzuela

Santos, Reynald; Manood, Fufunan, Francis; Van Austin/ Etrada, Mark Joshua
Notre Dame of Greater Manila
Herrera, Audrie; Malig, Ivan Dominic; Deterio, Paulo

Philippine Cultural College (Annex)

Ching, Adrian Lloyd; Chan, Andrea; Tan, Mary Joyce

St. Bernadette College of Valenzuela

Delos santos, Christian; Nool, Shean Michael; Nool, Shean Martin

St. Fourier

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, MANA

St Louis College of Valenzuela

Herrera, Azeliz; Siscan, Alexis; Dela cruz, Clarice
St Mary's Academy, Caloocan
Baratilla, Paticia Mae; Revesir, Jasmin; Recto, Bernadette
St Therese of the Child Jesus
Lao, Rolando Andrei;
other names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor - MANA

Sto. Rosario Montessori School

Locsin, Daniel; Contreras, Vincent; Tampenco, Shawn


Grade 5

Charis Christian School

Moraga, Zainne; Liwanag, Ma. Angelica; La Victoria Charisse
Children of Mary Immaculate College
Taguinod, Joshua Cedric ; Escarez, Rieza Krizelda ; Amandy, Aletheia
Colegio de Sta. Cecilia

Jeanne Louise De Paz; GEny Aquino; Seth Joshua Borral

Dela Salle Araneta University

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, MANA

Holy Infant Montessori

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Caloocan

La Consolacion CollegeCaloocan

Alcarde, Nigel John; Urbano, John Vincent; Zapata, Alexis Ferelle

La Naval Academy

Isaac, Patrick; other names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, MANA

Little Bethlehem

Edamae Olajay; Janaya Ferrer; John Daniel Go

Marvin Raider School

names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, MANA

Mary Immaculate School of Valenzuela

Bill Klayd Mesina; Dare Vic Slis; Shareka Sabdao

Notre Dame of Greater Manila

Abagat, Jean; Balbexa, Metthew; Gastrado, Brett, Jasper

Philippine Cultural College (Annex)

Xu, Abigail; Uy, Mary Joy; Li, Anthony Jetnel

St. Bernadette College of Valenzuela

John Michael Formadero; Viste, Jasmin; Paul Reynald Barazon

St. Louis College – Valenzuela

Angelo Sevilleno; Aaron Nathaniel Lacambra; Danielle Co

St. Mary’s Academy of Caloocan

Tumale, Ma. Kathleen; Cordenele, Kimberly; Ramos, Aira Juliza

St. Therese of the Child Jesus

Soto, Fatima; Lola, Lezette; Champo, Juan miguel

Sto. Rosario Montessori School

Abraham Matthew Larandan; Ryan Lawrence Distreza; Robert Neil de Guzman


Grade 6

Bobby and Kates Academy
Belga, Marielle Anne D.; Salanga, Vince Jupert M Jestine D
Charis Christian School
of Val.

Jogno, Clarissa; Dela cruz, Mary joy

Children of Mary Immaculate College
Mikko Chino Salvador ; Miranda, Jasmine
Colegio de Sta Cecilia

Dominguez, Joshua; Ng, Christian

La Consolacion College - Caloocan

Murillo, Kenneth; Amistoso, Millicent Nicole
La Naval Academy

Lucas, Erika;
Renz Carlo dela Cruz

Little Bethlehem
Bicos, Angelica; Abarico, Adrianne

Marulas Christian School

Villafuerte, Love Kirstein; Co, Kathy
Notre Dame of Greater Manila
Tobias, Karla Mariz; Linco, Jezarene/Alejandro, Reginald

Philippine Cultural College (Annex)

Chiong, Maynard Romney; Go, Christelle Ann

San Diego Parochial
Ulpindo, Arriene; Dela Pena, Justin

St. Joseph Academy of Val

Reyes, Lyka; Galapia, Jhebe

St Louis College of Valenzuela

Alcantara, Bill ian; Donayre, Chanelle

St Mary's Academy, Caloocan
Abon, Aline; Africa, Mikaela
St. Therese of the Child Jesus
Santos, Kyle;
other names c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, MANA

Sto. Rosario Montessori School

Ventura, Earvin; Bedro, Alquin Ryner; other name c/o DepEd Math Supervisor, Valenzuela

7 comments:

rye said...

where can we find updates for the list of contestants not listed on area 3 & 4? thank you.

rye said...

where can we find updates for the list of contestants not listed on area 3 & 4? thank you.

rye said...

please update the list of contestants. thank you.

cassey patron said...

please correct the spelling of the following from area 3 - Immaculate Heart of Mary College

1 - from grade 5:
from Nakaegawa, Aaiyon to Nakaegawa, Hajime

2 - from grade 5:
from Marco, Ian Cedrick to Marco Jan Cedrick

3 - from grade 6:
from Patron, Rixa Cassandra to Patron, Pia Cassandra


thank you very much.

filby said...

Kindly correct Wu, Forrell Eldrian to WU, FARRELL ELDRIAN (Area 3 - Grade 3 - Merit Awardee, Individual Finals & Team Finals from MGC New Life Christian Academy). Thanks!

Melissa said...

I just want to know who are the Gr.2, 3 and 4 finalists from Paref Woodrose School. No students were listed in Gr.2, only 1 was listed in Gr.3 and names of students from Southridge were listed in Gr.4. Thank you very much!

cassey patron said...

Please follow up on the corrections in the names of the participants from Area 3 - All from Immaculate Heart of Mary College:

1 - from grade 5:
from Nakaegawa, Aaiyon to Nakaegawa, Hajime

2 - from grade 5
from Marco, Ian Cedrick to Marco Jan Cedrick

3 - from grade 6:
from Patron, Rixa Cassandra to Patron, Pia Cassandra

please do make changes in the names of the participants.
thank you very much!