Wednesday, February 10, 2010

Area 1 Elementary Merit Awardees

Grade 1

First Honors

Siy , Trisha Denise MGC New Life Academy

Sy, Ryan Jerico Chiang Kai Shek College

So, Belinda St Jude Catholic School

Cheng, Dexter St Jude Catholic School

Cocoanco, Luigi St Jude Catholic School

Sy, Audrey St Jude Catholic School

Tiu, Sherwin St Stephen's High School

Second Honors

Cheng, Jhervy Edric Chiang Kai Shek College

Arcega, Charles Philippine Academy of Sakya

Chua , Eion MGC New Life Academy

Co, Henisaun Philippine Cultural College

Lao, Miguel Bradford Philippine Cultural College

Third Honors

Bituin, Ethan Karsten Chiang Kai Shek College

Oo, Jamie Chiang Kai Shek College

See, Kyra Brienne Chiang Kai Shek College

Te, Ruzel Khyvin Chiang Kai Shek College

Lim , Ike Jordan MGC New Life Academy

Cho, Lloyd Matthew Philippine Cultural College

Sze, Calvert Hans Philippine Cultural College

Villiones, John Paulo R and O Academy

Ang, Mathew Uno High School

Tan, Tiffany St. Stephen's High School

Grade 2

First Honors

Lim, Jacob Gonzales Chiang Kai Shek College

Wong, Timothy Bryan Chiang Kai Shek College

Chan, Jonathan Matthew Philippine Academy of Sakya

Branzuela, Jeremy St Jude Catholic School

Chong, Ginger St Jude Catholic School

Co, Shaun St Jude Catholic School

Liu, Hans St Jude Catholic School

Pua, Gabriel Joseph St Stephen's High School

Tan, Brian Gargantos St Stephen's High School

Tan, Matthew Eric St Stephen's High School

Tine, Lance Christian St Stephen's High School

Second Honors

Kiong, John Denzel Chua Co Chiang Kai Shek College

Sy, Sunny Chiang Kai Shek College

Lagamon , Alexandra IMC, Taguig

Layog, Hans Nicolai Hope Christian High School

Manalo, Dominic Grace Colegio San Agustin

Abiera , Clarisse Madelene IMC, Taguig

Dee, Lorenz Makati Hope Christian School

Fausto , Lorane Bernadeth IMC, Taguig

Hwang , David Ethan MGC New Life Academy

Yulo, Chelsea Robina Philippine Cultural College

Chua, Myka Ezabella Philippine Pasay Chung Hua

Hao, Edric Castel Chua St Stephen's High School

Laste, Alexa St Peter the Apostle School

Pascual, Denise Serene Philippine Cultural HS

Dy, Madeline Daphne Uno High School

Vistan, Justin Matthew Uno High School

Third Honors

Ong, Angelo Luigi Chiang Kai Shek College

Panganiban, Zeth Mikel Chiang Kai Shek College

Banogbanog , Micah IMC, Taguig

Del Rosario , Deltin IMC, Taguig

Manuel , Luke IMC, Taguig

Agustin, Celine Kaye Malate Catholic School

Chua, Gabriel Caleb MGC New Life Academy

Kim, Kuri Makati Hope Christian School

Ng, Ranier Makati Hope Christian School

Villamin , Samantha MGC New Life Academy

Abella, Jeweldace Philippine Academy of Sakya

Dy, Marverick Myron Philippine Cultural HS

Lao, Fernando Philippine Cultural College

Ondoy, Joanna Camille R and O Academy

Chua, Hughie Bryce St Stephen's High School

Lamorena , Abdon Thy Covenant Montessori School

Lee, Hylene Jules G. St Peter the Apostle School

Grade 3

First Honors

Paggabao , Julliana IMC, Taguig

Dee, Christian St Jude Catholic School

Isidro, Matthew St Jude Catholic School

Balete, Thomas St Stephen's High School

Huang, Trisha Chiang Kai Shek College

Sy, Monique St Jude Catholic School

Canlas, Sofia IMC, Taguig

Chua, Alyana MGC New Life Academy

Tio, Daniel Tan St Stephen's High School

Abogan, Hans St Jude Catholic School

Lim, Jarret Ian Philippine Academy of Sakya

Shi, Kenneth Philippine Cultural College

Second Honors

Chua, Janelle Philippine Cultural College

Ong, Wendell Lenard St Stephen's High School

Ongdan, Powell Chiang Kai Shek College

Roleda, Rober Nathan St Peter the Apostle School

Uy, Geosef Viktor Chiang Kai Shek College

Flores IV, Benito Miguel IMC, Taguig

Gue, Kyle Robin St Stephen's High School

Koleong, Joshua Makati Hope Christian School

Tuyay, Elijah Hope Christian High School

Ang Chua, Janelle MGC New Life Academy

Go, Hanson Dy Chiang Kai Shek College

Liao, Shamira St Stephen's High School

Sanco , John Jethro IMC, Taguig

Sta. Cruz, Sophia IMC, Taguig

Balmer, Nicolas Ian Colegio San Agustin

Go, Harold Philippine Cultural College

Ngan, Jess Philippine Cultural College

Si , Bohden MGC New Life Academy

Tolentino, Jose Uno High School

Yniesta, Rafael Colegio San Agustin

Baron, Watson Chiang Kai Shek College

Contillo, Regie Val R and O Academy

Esguerra, Jonas Rhein Philippine Pasay Chung Hua

See, John Efferson St Stephen's High School

Third Honors

Ang, Roselle Eliza Philippine Cultural College

Ongchinke, Jolina Mae Philippine Cultural College

Pe, Vaness Uno High School

Antipuesto, Angela IMC, Taguig

Lu, Kyla Kristiana F. Makati Hope Christian School

Tapnio, Bryan Makati Hope Christian School

Yu, Lance MGC New Life Academy

Yu, Maxine Philippine Academy of Sakya

Fernandez, Justine Anne Philippine Academy of Sakya

Madorse, Alyssa Sandra L. Integrated Montessori Center

Oblefias, Catelyn Jay Ma. Montessori Holy Christian School

Tapia, Reeca Adelle Integrated Montessori Center

Villorillo, Renz Ivan C. Ma. Montessori Holy Christian School

Wonil, Shin Makati Hope Christian School

Marcojus, Rhomel Ignatius Colegio San Agustin

Pascual, Jared Tristan Philippine Cultural College

Roberto, Frances Nina C. St. Peter the Apostle School

Ang, Miguel Philippine Pasay Chung Hua

Cocalda, Jheroche Integrated Montessori Center

Lee, Eun Jin Makati Hope Christian School

Lua, Matthew MGC New Life Academy

Maceda – Jam MGC New Life Academy

Yeung, Seth Hope Christian High School

Yu, Corinne Wesnee St Peter the Apostle School

Grade 4

First Honors

Villones, John Reach R and O Academy

Abdao, Robert IMC, Taguig

Wu, Farrell MGC New Life Academy

Chan, Cary Albert St Jude Catholic School

Co, Johnson Miko St Stephen's High School

Tan, Hans Markson St Stephen's High School

Wong, Kent Louie St Stephen's High School

Dulay, Albert Neil IMC, Taguig

Oriz, Adriano IMC, Taguig

Ang, Clyde Wesley Chiang Kai Shek College

Ang, Julleanne May Philippine Academy of Sakya

Jaba, Andrea Jessica St Jude Catholic School

Second Honors

Chua, Christopher Kohchet St Jude Catholic School

Tsai, Terence Brian Chiang Kai Shek College

Cai, Natasha Ysabel St Stephen's High School

Ng, Earl Makati Hope Christian School

Suarez, Gabrielle Hansley Chiang Kai Shek College

Canonigo, Harold IMC, Taguig

Monzon, Ghoseph Philippine Academy of Sakya

Sia, Maria Angelika Philippine Cultural College

Borbe, Andrea Alyanna Uno High School

Morales, Dainelle IMC, Taguig

Ong, Erinne Cherisse St Stephen's High School

Third Honors

Cabrera, Trisha Dominique Hope Christian High School

Lao, Ann Margarette Philippine Academy of Sakya

Ver, Kathleen Nicole Hope Christian High School

Co, Kate Allison Uno High School

Gaddi, Therese Nicole R. Integrated Montessori Center

Ligon, Cedric Malate Catholic School

Tiu, Janelle Philippine Cultural College

Ang, David Hope Christian High School

Dela Cruz, Ciarra Mae Philippine Cultural College

Lin, Charles Stepven Chiang Kai Shek College

Ong, Sadie Ricielle Uno High School

Ortiz, Juan Paolo Colegio San Agustin

Sy, Janelle Philippine Cultural College

Cleofe, Kristine B. Integrated Montessori Center

Cua, Aston Jim Philippine Cultural College

Dy, Arvin Philippine Cultural College

Lopez, James Patrick IMC, Taguig

Tagupa, Angelica Joie Colegio San Agustin

Grade 5

First Honors

Ong, Andrew Brandon Chiang Kai Shek College

Sy, Adrian St Jude Catholic School

Chan, Patrick Chiang Kai Shek College

Hung, Cenalyn Sedenia Philippine Cultural College

Say, Vince St Jude Catholic School

Tan, Isabella St Jude Catholic School

Sy, Andrew St Jude Catholic School

Second Honors

Ong, Jan Kendrick Chiang Kai Shek College

Ton, Daniel Hope Christian High School

Cu, Bernice Joy Uno High School

Go, Hanzel Andre St Stephen's High School

Ong, Ezekiel Christian Uno High School

Ang, Kristine Chiang Kai Shek College

Salud, Nathan St Stephen's High School

Ares, Harry Eugenio IMC, Taguig

Corpuz, Frederick Colegio San Agustin

Tanenggee, Matthew St Stephen's High School

Dela Cruz, Beatrix Anne Philippine Cultural College

Salazar, Elena Philippine Cultural College

Tan, Mary Joyce Philippine Cultural College

Third Honors

Carta, Johan Hope Christian High School

Cham, Andrea Philippine Cultural College

Marcojus, Rummel Colegio San Agustin

Sable, Chriselyn Chiang Kai Shek College

Sumangil, Ramil IMC, Taguig

Won, Ashley Yu Bin St Peter the Apostle School

Carangan, Christen Marie S. M.A. Montessori

Chan, Bryan Irvyn Makati Hope Christian School

Lee, Hans Joshua St Peter the Apostle School

Royeca, Aldwin Colegio San Agustin

Uy, Janelle Andrea St Peter the Apostle School

Kotah, Karljan Philippine Cultural College

Medestomas, Rolan IMC, Taguig

Ang, Gere Ganixon Chiang Kai Shek College

Chua, Nicole MGC New Life Academy

De Guzman, Shawn Jeremiah Hope Christian High School

Dinampo, Sophia Darryl J. M.A. Montessori

Tan, Alexander James Chiang Kai Shek College

Te, Renee Khyleen Chiang Kai Shek College

Tecson, Kritelline Uno High School

Change, Katreena Dachelle C. Makati Hope Christian School

Doble, Karl Michael L. M.A. Montessori

Regandola, Philippe IMC, Taguig

Grade 6

First Honors

Chua, Austin Edrich St Jude Catholic School

Lao, Ma. Czarina Angela St Jude Catholic School

Chuatak, John St Stephen's High School

Tiu, Benedict St Stephen's High School

Sy, Stuart St Jude Catholic School

Abdao , De Anne Rochelle IMC, Taguig

Rodriguez, Justine Angelica Chiang Kai Shek College

Yu, Marc Adrian St Stephen's High School

Second Honors

Villareal, Rosiem Jazmine Ma. Montessori Holy Christian School

Ang, Nicholas Timothy Chiang Kai Shek College

Conception, Francis Philippine Cultural College

Santos , Pamela Marie IMC, Taguig

Balete, Nathanael St Stephen's High School

Canonigo, Hannah IMC, Taguig

Chua, Ryan Paulo S. Makati Hope Christian School

Hong, Justine Kim Chiang Kai Shek College

Ilagan, Carlos Manuel A. Colegio San Agustin

Ongchaike, Jayson Philippine Cultural College

Chua, Jane Kimberly St Peter the Apostle School

Go, Rodwick St Stephen's High School

Losabia, Ma. Kristine B. M.A. Montessori

Ocampo , Ilyanna MGC New Life Academy

Silopan, Jerico L. M.A. Montessori

Tan, Mark Vincent St Stephen's High School

Techeng, Justin Stuart St Peter the Apostle School

Co, Faith Angelyn St Peter the Apostle School

Ong, Paul Ryan Uno High School

Panugayan, Vanwill Lenard Chiang Kai Shek College

Tan , Joshua Oliver MGC New Life Academy

Third Honors

Ares, Eugenio IMC, Taguig

Reyes, Jemee Ann Hope Christian High School

Sy, Jamie Lee Hope Christian High School

Yap, Francis Philippine Academy of Sakya

Zafra, Michael Mother of Pertual Help, Taguig

Chua , Jeremy MGC New Life Academy

Dee, Veronica St Peter the Apostle School

Khu, Jazel St Stephen's High School

Xu, Patricia Philippine Cultural College

Ngo, Richelle Chiang Kai Shek College

PeƱaredando, Patrick Louis Philippine Academy of Sakya

Tan, Jamie Arriadne Uno High School

Bactat, Jamie Philippine Pasay Chung Hua

Huang, Yu-Wen Makati Hope Christian School

Li, Anthony Jemel Philippine Cultural College

Sy, Pearl Shanny Hope Christian High School

Xu, Abigail Philippine Cultural College

EspaƱola, Paulina Hope Christian High School

Pama, Pasal Colegio San Agustin

2 comments:

Theresa said...

Good Day Mam, can I request you to please email me the scores of the grade V students of JCSGO Christian Academy, we're in area 2..I know that you are busy right now but I am hoping you can grant my request. Thank you very very much and God Bless U.

aileen dy said...

please correct Lorenz Dee in Makati HOpe christian school.Right name is Lawrence Gabriel Dy in Second HOnor merit award in Grade 2. Thank you