Tuesday, February 02, 2010

Area 4 Team Finalists - Elementary

Grade 1

Children of Mary Immaculate College

Miranda, Alexi, Jullienne; Cando, Irish Nicole; Urquico, Kayle Miguel

Colegio de Sta. Cecilia

Gentolea, Mari Contessa; Arches, Raymond Sherwin; Agripa, Kobe Cloie

De La Salle Araneta University

Names c/o DepEd Malabon

Good Shepherd Cathedral School

Diala, Clark Vince; Sacula, Hannah Madeleine; Bonia, Juliana Ana C.

Holy Infant Montessori Center

Chua, Gian Michael; Snow, Eizel Reinel Atienza; Florendo, Czarina Jan

Ina ng Buhay Catholic School

Cayabyab, Lance Benjamin; Maranan, Justine Nicole; Plata, Jared Ram

La Consolacion College, Caloocan

MAngali, Jade Allen; Zapanta, Mark Jeffrey; Corciegal, Joash Glen

La Naval Academy

Dela Cruz, Vincent; Cabinbin, Pierre Genric; Oliveros, Patricia Bianca

Little Bethlehem Learning Center

Castillano, Rio Louise; Estilong, Hero Japhet; Patac, John Kenneth

Mater Carmeli School

Caligan, Bianca Nicole; Villas, Jomy Anne; Castronuevo Marie Nicole

Notredame of Greater Manila

Sibug, Tristan Josh; Malig, Andrei Nikolai; Bonga, Nueva Ruth

Pagkabuhay Parochial School

Bassig, John Lhoyd; Capitulo, Francesca Angeline; Delima, Jethro

Philippine Cultural HS-Annex

Sze, Calbert Hans; Cho, Lloyd Mathew; Yap, Gabriel Rayver

Sacred Heart Academy of Novaliches

Ramos, Hailee Daneille; Igarta, Jan Michael; Lectura, Rhea

St. Joseph Academy of Valenzuela

Dela Cruz, Josaiah Maria; Alcantara, Rylen; Sotto, Gwyneth Hilary

San Diego Parochial School

Dela Pena, Joseph Renz; Perez, Marco Stephen; Aragon, Knnoelle Joie

San Isidro Labrador Catholic School QC

Alarcio, Carla Mae; Machate, Jan Ecein; Galan, Julian Patrish

School of St. Anthony

Lopez, Ezra Veronica; Mavic, Boec; Angko, Raine

St. Louise College Valenzuela

Herrera, Ayron Justine; Abaneta, Ethel Joy; Ko, Kyla Kim

St. Therese of the Child Jesus Malabon

Names c/o DepEd Malabon

St. James Academy Malabon

Names c/o DepEd Malabon

St. Patrick School of Novaliches

De Guzman, Jhennilyn; Allinas, Sean Froilan; Cavaneyro, Pauline Joy

Grade 2

Colegio de Sta. Cecilia

Matos, Rafael Joaquin; David, Karl Vincent; Advincula, Janna NIcole

Diliman Preparatory School Main

Gonzales, Bryan Allen; Garcia, Mathew; Manigas, Rafael Miguel

Falcon Learning Center

Palma, Gerald Francis; Seva, Mary Kahtleen; Dionisio, Jerico Angelo

Good Shepherd Cathedral School

Lucanas, Donna Creis; Estillon, Aleana Ria; Liwag, Joynalyn

La Consolacion College Caloocan

Mojica, Francis Lean; Goling, Mikaela; Mojica, John Marvic

La Naval Academy

Dela Cruz, Paul Renzo; Bibal, Gideon Richterjude;

Mary Immaculate School

Chua, Laurence Evann M.; Edusma, Nicole Rose; Berobos Jr., Anacleto E.

Mater Carmeli School

Costuna, John Lennard; Bumatay, Jenina Kayla; Arceño, Jan Adriel

Miraculous Lady of Peace Academy

Roxas, Marcus Christopher; Pagaduan, Rayne; Trinidad,Paul William

Notre Dame of Greater Manila

Roque, Karl Raymond; Luciano, Andrea Nicole; Villar, John Matthew

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School

Bansag, Carl; Reyes, Patricia Marie; Dela Cruz, Sydney Allain

Philippine Cultural HS- Annex

Pascual, Denise Serene; Dy, Marverick Myron; Tan, Laurence Vincent

San Isidro Labrador Catholic School QC

Sangalang, Angelica; Sumaden, Mark; Galan, Johanna Paula

School of St. Anthony

De las Llagas, Jose Miguel; Salacup, Samuel; Roldan, Alessandra Deane

St. Fourier

Names c/o DepEd Malanbon- Navotas

St. Joseph Academy of Valenzuela

Ab, Ma. China Bianca Givenchy; Silos, Klandeth Louise; Bonifacio, Jun

St. Louise College Valenzuela

Santos, Kendrick Thomas/Siscar, Alijah Joyce; Villano, Dana Isabelle

St. Therese of the Child Jesus Malabon

Amrad, Abigael; Cristobal, Rafa Ella Margarita;

St. Bernadette College of Valenzuela

Dineros, Sophia; Cleofas, Eunice Ingrid; Formadero, Julian Matthew

St. Mary Academy

Patrimonio, Allyana Jeisey; Santiago, Rodaine Jasmine; Mastrero, Renz Alfred

St Patrick School of Novaliches

Lina, Joshua; Tamayo, Lawrene; Cid, Miguel Aeron

Sto. Niño de Novaliches School

Sevilla, Princess Bea; Dagdagan, Jan Matthew; Lazaro, Kristine Lein

Grade 3

Charis Christian School

Asis, Rexelle M.; Tolentino, Karen May A.; Miaga, Anelle Angela

Children of Mary Immaculate College

Rosales, Allesandra Mai; Tayag, Reinell Sebastian; Adlaw, Adriane Lance Jared

Colegio de Sta. Cecilia

Barasi, Sophia Nicole; Matos, Raegart Miguel; Gentolea, Annesley Vina

De La Salle Araneta University

Velasco, Marco Daniel;

Diliman Preparatory School

Desembrana, Juan Carlo; Adiong, Aldwin; Quisto, Romeo Jose

Falcon Learning Center

Maon, Yusaira; Estrella, Jan Apolline; Roque, Kiana Therese

Holy Infant Montessori Center

Zaragoza, Frances Roie; Sayagaya III, Archibaldo; Sta. Maria, Christine Isabel

Ina ng Buhay Catholic School

La Consolacion College Caloocan

Gimenes, Tristan Jay; Tan, Keithlyn; Lumaban, Mary Clarisse Anne

La Naval Academy

Oliveros, Aliyah Ysabelle; Villaflor, Samantha Haley;

Little Betlehem Learning Center

Cortez, Winnie Claire; Tigas, Kate Angelika; Tan, Dielen Brandon

Mater Carmeli School

Cercado, Ross Dominic; Santos, Paulo Emmanuel; Crisostomo, Katherine

Notre Dame of Greater Manila

Tayag, Pauline; Yu, Margaret Esther; Yu, Madelyn Esther

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School

Barquillo, Maria Gabriela; Agub, Edette Micah; Bansag, Jayson

Pagkabuhay Parochial School

Andres, Patrick Emmanuel; Porte, Don Jorge; Antonio, Kimberly karissa

Philippine Cultural HS-Annex

Shi, Kenneth; Ngan, Jess; Ang, Roselle Eliza

St. Louise College Valenzuela

Herrera, Azel; Malonzo, Maria Sophia/Solta, Audrey; Gonzales, Shaznie Eryiel

St. Therese of the Child Jesus Malabon

Cruz, Jose Sealfrid; Monzon, Thomas Mikhael; Soriano, Ellen Mae

St. James College of QC

Alconaba, Leamsi Eniale; Nalundasan, Marc Fred Rodgie; Abejuela, Nicole

St. Patrick School of Novaliches

Daraido, Raven Maissy; Cruz, Cyrene Gail; Antonio, Lean David

Sto. Niño de Novaliches School

Suralta, Kathleen Eve; San Diego, Moira Ysabelle; Villapane, Ingrid Sofia

Grade 4

Blessed Sacrament Catholic School

Legaspi, Reyger Ivan; Lanuzga, Beatriz Faye; Paragas, Kevin Jeremy

Charis Christian School

Florendo, Charlene; Moraga, Bearer D.; Faustino, Lance Stephen

Children of Mary Immaculate College

Garcia, Kalel Liam: Eduala, Ma. Micaela; Bonifacio, Reden Carlo

Diliman Preparatory School

Isangga, Elijah Nicolas, Ruiz, Jeanuelle; Pagtalunan Diana

Falcon Learning Center

Calderon, Cristianna Marie; Urbi, John Alrin; Magno, Christopher Joseph

Good Shepherd Cathedral School

Senandro Salgado; Mandang, Jose Danilo, Lao, Marian Stephanie

La Consolacion College Caloocan

Torio, Ericka Marie; Delos Reyes, Neil Josen; Espellardo, Regalado Anniel

La Naval Academy

Quitco, Rhedy;

Mater Carmeli School

Hernandez, Ryan Siy; Lopez, Nicole Anne; Ko, Angelo Jake

Montessori Academy of Valenzuela

Bautista, Mikaela; Peralta, Jonas; Tabaquero, Dwayne

Notre Dame of Greater Manila

Alcaraz, Maegan Gwyneth; Ay-ay, Andrei Gabriel; Chohan, Bikram Singh

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School

De la Cruz, Xavier Roi; Salazar, Shane Kayla; Egana, Cyril Vince

Pagkabuhay Parochial School

Enberga, Ralph Joseph; Porte, Xena Diane: Nomura, Mika

Philippine Cultural HS-Anex

Tiu, James; Dela Cruz, Ciarra Mae; Cua, Aston Jim

School of St. Anthony

Desabelle, Olyn; Lucido, Michael; Domingo, Jose Miguel

St. Louise College Valenzuela

Ko, Kenneth Lung; Mauricio, Jayson Maverick; Robles, Leilla

St. Therese of the Child Jesus Malabon

Ramares, Ram Reinard;

St. Mary’s Academy

Manalili, Ma. Ysabelle; Alfonso, Jairah Mae; Quinto, Alissandra Jeline

St. Patrick School of Novaliches

Gonzales, Eunice; Aguila, Carise Angela; Calezar, Daniel

Sto. Niño de Novaliches School

Vizmanos, Lee Harold; Cruz, Joshua Miguel; Payumo, Andrei

Grade 5

Charis Christian School

Feliciano, Larylle Neil/Narciso, Angela Bianca; Montellana, Mary Joyce

Colegio de Sta. Cecilia

Gentolea, Jean Roven; Arellano, Eian Arlo DG/Gavilaguin, Kenneth

De La Salle Araneta University

Names c/o DepEd Malabon- Navotas

Diliman Preparatory School

Tabin, Mark Lober; Tugade, Elijah Lorraine; Diaz, Timothy Jayson

Falcon Learning Center

Maon, Yasmeen; Macabuhay, Gyanne Therese; Luzentales, Nathaniel

Good Shepherd Cathedral School

Guela, Angelica Rae; Dalisan, Anna Christine; Boreo, Jumir Joseph

La Consolacion College, Caloocan

Marasigan, Akira Mitz; Corrales, Crystel Bianca; Palomata, Nikka Jane

La Naval Academy

Bibal, Gidanz Reiftenjude; Vargas, Ellie Joshua

Mater Carmeli School

Jimenez, Zerine Elieco; Arceño Thea Alissa; Jimenez, Crinah Therese

Notre Dame of Greater Manila

Detecio, Paolo; Herrera, Audric/Maranan, Marian

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School

Punay, Cherry Mae; DeLa Cruz, Jenzelle Ann; Minguez, John Menard

Pagkabuhay Parochial School

Labordo, Eula, Mei; Aucena Ally Angel; Lopez, Jasmin Faye

Philippine Cultural HS-Annex

Dela Cruz, Beatrix Anne/Salazar, Elena/Tan, Mary Joyce

School of St. Anthony

Espino, Christel Anne; Dancel, Janea Rocquel; Vilela Paulina Nestia

St. Louis College Valenzuela

Herrera, Arzeliz Dyrene/Siscar, Alexis Joy; Garpia, Elijah Alyosha JN/Mercado

St. Bernadette College of Valenzuela

Delos Santos, Christian; Lumugdang, Joshua Chuzer; Nool, Shean Martin

St. Mary Academy

Baratilla, Patricia Mae; Revestir, Jasmine Faye; Recto, Bernadette Anne

St. Patrick School of Novaliches

Celestino, Roginald; Secuban, Iveelyn; Labrador, Kim Ivan

Sto. Niño de Novaliches School

Vergara, Kristan Ysrael; Dela Cueva, Nicole Ann; Rivera, Andrei Josh

Virgen de Guadalupe de Novaliches School

Balledos, Ricardo; Simeon, Claris; Hebrew, Mark Andrei

Grade 6

Children of Mary Immaculate College

Escarez, Reiza Krizelda; Taguinod, Joshua Cedrick

De La Salle Araneta University

Names c/o of DepEd Malabon- Navotas

Falcon Learning Center

Maon, Yusaine, Garcia, James Williard

Holy Infant Montessori Center

Soriano, Aaron Timothy; Villegas, Paolo Miguel

Ina ng Buhay Catholic School

Ferrer, Addie; Moldogo, Bryan Jerome

La Consolacion College Caloocan

Zapata, Alexis; Urbano, John Vincent; Alcarde, Nigel John

La Naval Academy

Isaac, Patrick Denzel; Cruz, Mavela Mariz;

Marvin Raider School

Names c/o of DepEd Malabon- Navotas

Mater Carmeli School

Siva, Ma. Vhiktoria; Cabalquinto, Maria Camille

Miraculous Lady of Peace Academy

Torres, Charlon; Santianez, Ciaralyn

Notre Dame of Greater Manila

Abagat, Jean Leonardo; Balleza, Matthew Jan;

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School

Frias, Vince Michael; Madelo, Rizza Anne

Pagkabuhay Parochial School

Nomura, Maiko Allen; Ritumalta, Randell Angelo

Philippine Cultural HS-Annex

Li, Anthony Jemel/Xu, Abigail

St. Louise College Valenzuela

Lacombra, Aaron Nathaniel; Serilleno, Angelo Christian

St. Therese of the Child Jesus Malabon

Chapo, Juan Miguel; Soto, Fatima Mae

St. James Academy Malabon

Yanga, Michael Edison; Gaborni, Michael James

St. James College of QC

Quintano, Francis; Zuniga, Gemmarie

St. Patrick School of Novaliches

Jeresa, Janella Ann; Gueriña, Rafael Renz

Sto. Niño de Novaliches School

Tranco, Excel; Vizmanos, Renee Agnes

2 comments:

RD said...

There is a correction in my surname.It's Cercado, Ross Dominic, not Cecado, Ross Dominic. (in Area 4 Team Finalists - Elementary, Grade 3 Level, Mater Carmeli School) Thank you!

Excel D. Franco said...

It's FRANCO EXCEL (not Tranco Excel). Area 4 team, grade 6 level, Sto. Nino De Novaliches School. Thank you