Friday, January 31, 2014

Area 2 Elementary Team Winners

Area 2 Elementary Team Winners

GRADE 1
First Place: MSA Whiz-kid Academy, Novaliches
Alferez, Galaena Marla P.; Orpilla, Justin J.; Baldonado, Luke Jayd F.

Second Place: Grace Christian College
Liu, Luigi Trevor; Ngo, Justin Miguel; So, Sergei Matteo

Third Place: Xavier School
Manuel, Alexander; Castro, Marcus; Fernandez, Wrigth


GRADE 2
First Place: Lourdes School of Mandaluyong
Lagman, Josh Nathan B.; Lim, Davlon Takuto N.; Mirang, Andrei Isaiah L.

Second Place: School of Holy Spirit of Quezon City
Fabros, Jan Christelle Y.; Punzalan, Maia Anika A.; Esguerra, Jaime Marielle D.C.

Third Place: Pace Academy
Sy, Mikkel Bennett; Paterno, Caitlin Ashley; Ong, Nick Giordan


GRADE 3
First Place: Jubilee Christian Academy
Tan, Sean Matthew G.; Sioco, Shannon Kimberly L.; Gan, Kyle Elijah C.

Second Place: School of Holy Spirit of QC of Quezon City
Orig, Dana Gabrielle S.; Claridad, Ma. Isabella Francesca; Lopez, River C.

Third Place: Dee Hwa Liong Academy
Toma Cruz, Lei Dojoan S.; Ko, Shaira Trish G.; Iloa, Aaron Isaac C.


GRADE 4
First Place : Xavier School
Martinez, Enrico; Tan, Frederick Ivan; Chua, Sean Eugene

Second Place : Falcon School
Palomar, Wesley Gavin G.; Reyes, Allyana Coleen C.; Begtang, Napia Faye B.

Third Place : Fountain International School
Choi, Jun Young; Macatoman, Amirah Jareeza; Espanola, Joey



GRADE 5
First Place: Grace Christian College
Sanchez, Bryce Ainsley; So, Shane Franklin; Guiao, Mikhail Ezra

Second Place: Pasig Catholic College
Castro, Al Patrick C.; Arellano, Andrei Clyde C.; Matocinos, Yvez Mathrim

Third Place: Falcon School
Tabujara, Oniluv Troy; Talagtag, Roed ; De Belen, Julia Ana


GRADE 6
First Place : UP Integrated School
Marquez, John Henry T.; Banatao, Nathan Arthur

Second Place : Ateneo de Manila University Grade School
Ong, Dion Stephan; Quinto, Matthew Ernest/Gelboningo, Jermil Andrei

Third Place : Pace Academy

Sy, Kylee Wiona; Ong, Neal Garnett

No comments: