Sunday, December 28, 2014

NCR Private School Venues: 2015 Math Challenge Eliminations- High School Level

Date:  January 14, 2015 
Time: 8:00 a.m.

1.     Falcon School
          Category A
    • Blessed Sacrament Catholic School
    • Bloomridge Integrated School
    • Diliman Preparatory School
    • Falcon School
    • International Christian School
    • Jean-Baptiste of Reims College
    • Mater Carmeli School
    • School of Saint Anthony
    • School of the Holy Spirit of Quezon City
    • St. Patrick School of Novaliches, Inc.
    • St. Theresa's School of Novaliches
    • Sto.Niño de Novaliches School, Inc.
    • T D & S Hope Christian Academy

    2.     Grace Christian College
            Category A
      • JCSGO Christian Academy
      • Lourdes School. QC
      • Miriam College
      • Multiple Intelligence International School
      • PACE Academy
      • Philadelphia High School
      • St. Bridget School
      • University of the Philippines Integrated School
           Category B
      • Ateneo de Manila Junior High School
      • Grace Christian College
      • Jubilee Christian Academy
      • Philippine Institute of Quezon City
      • Philippine Science High School Main Campus
      3.     Hope Christian High School
              Category A
        • Adamson University
        • Colegio de San Juan de Letran
        • Gideon Academy, Inc.
        • Holy Child Catholic School
        • Makati Hope Christian School
        • Philippine Pasay Chung Hua Academy
        • Southeastern College
        • St. Mary's Academy
        • St. Paul College of Makati
        • University of the East, Manila
             Category B
        • Chiang Kai Shek College
        • Colegio San Agustin - Makati
        • Philippine Academy of Sakya
        • Saint Jude Catholic School
        • St. Peter the Apostle School
        • St. Stephen's High School
        • Uno High School
        4.     Las Piñas National High School
                Category A
          • Ann Arbor Montessori
          • Bethany School
          • Bloomfield Academy
          • Elizabeth Seton School
          • Holy Rosary Academy of Las Piñas City
          • Immaculate Heart of Mary College - Parañaque
          • Regina Maria Montessori
          • Saint Francis academy of Parañaque
          • Southville International School and Colleges
          • Westfield Science Oriented School

          5.     Mandaluyong (Venue: TBA)
                  Category A
            • Jose Rizal University
                 Category B
            • Pasig Catholic College
            • La Salle Green Hills

            6.     Marikina
                   Category A
              • Marist School

              7.     Muntinlupa Science High School
                     Category A
                • PAREF- Southridge School
                • PAREF Woodrose School, Inc.
                • San Beda College Alabang
                     Category B
                • De La Salle Zobel School
                • PAREF- Southridge School

                8.     Pasig City (Venue: TBA)
                        Category A
                  • CCF Life Academy Foundation, Inc.
                  • Dee Hwa Liong Academy
                  • Green Homes Integrated School of Pasig City, Inc.
                  • Victory Christian International School
                       Category B
                  • La Immaculada Concepcion School

                  9.     San Juan City (Venue: TBA)
                          Category B
                    • Immaculate Concepcion Academy
                    • Xavier School

                    10.  Taguig-Pateros (Venue: TBA)
                          Category A
                    • Everest Academy Manila
                    • Integrated Montessori Center
                    • MGC New Life Christian Academy

                    11.  Caloocan City (Venue: TBA)
                          Category A
                    • Escuela de Sophia of Caloocan, Inc.
                    • La Consolacion College-Caloocan
                    • Notre Dame of Greater Manila
                    • Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School
                    • Philippine Cultural College - Caloocan Campus
                    • University of the East - Caloocan

                    12.  Longos National HS (Malabon)
                          Category A
                    • Immaculate Conception Parochial School
                    • Philippine Malabon Cultural Institute
                    • St. James Academy
                    • St. Therese of the Child Jesus Academy

                    13.  Valenzuela City (Venue c/o Dep Ed Division Office)
                          Category A
                    • Charis Christian School of Val.,Inc.
                    • Montessori Academy of Valenzuela
                    • Saint Mary's Angels College of Valenzuela
                    • San Diego Parochial School
                    • St. Bernadette College of Valenzuela
                    • St. Joseph Academy of Valenzuela
                    • St. Louis College Valenzuela

                    No comments: