Wednesday, February 10, 2016

Team Winners: Area 2 (Elem & High School)

Area 2 Team Winners
Elementary Level

Grade 1
First Place:
University of the Philippines Integrated School
Bacolod, Cassaundra Allanne G.; Torres, Kyan Raine I.;Sanguyu, Caroline Grace S.

Second Place:         
Xavier School
Cua, Shaun; Yao-Bate, Sabino; Bachoco, Michael

Third Place:
School of the Holy Spirit of Quezon City
Ansaldo, Kier Denise B.; Pulido, Lea Samantha Marie D.; Vergara, Unna Tala F.

Grade 2
First Place:
Jubilee Christian Academy
Cabilangan, Magnus Alexander E.; Gan, Hannah Chloe C.; Te, Jerome Austin N.

Second Place:
Pace Academy
Co, Sophie Jill D.; Gan, Kashieu Gabrielle L.; Hong, Ian Gabriel T.

Third Place:
Xavier School
Angeles, Sean; Lim, Tyler; Agcaoili, Jacob

Grade 3
First Place:
Xavier School
Castro, Marcus Jaden G.; Chua, Madison Wynn C.; Manuel, Alexander Ryan/Ramirez, Yuan Manolo H.

Second Place:
Jubilee Christian Academy
Chua, Janae Faith F.;  Gan, Anika Nicole O.; Tan, Sheehan Baudric N.

Third Place:
Diliman Preparatory School-Commonwealth Campus
Ables, Aydan Gabriel A.; Bagtang, Philip Julian M.; Kasilag, Lorenzo Franco D.


Grade 4
First Place:
Grace Christian College
Lim Tiong Soon, Krystal; Wu, Sean Chandler; Cheng, Josh Neilsen

Second Place:
Lourdes School of Mandaluyong
Josh Nathan B. Lagman; Jablon Jakuto N. Lim; Jeremi Ethan R. Lantin

Third Place:
Jubilee Christian Academy
Lee, Lance Ethan N.; Tan, Eliza Janel L.; Yap, Heinrich Elbert E.

Grade 5
First Place:
Grace Christian Academy
Teh, Kristen Steffi ; Lim, Reginald ; King, Anika

Second Place:
La Immaculada Concepcion School
Relato, James Rafael G.; Tesoro, Jacob Helaman A.; Miguel Keanne Mchale Andreus C.

Third Place:
Ateneo de Manila University
Torralba, Jeremie Keon T.; David, Malks Mogen M.; Leopando, Dan Kleshner M.

Grade 6
First Place:
Ateneo de Manila University
Bernardo, Jose Maria SD II; Saavedra, Eoghaine Czeriel L.

Second Place:
Xavier School
Tan, Frederick Ivan Michael T.; Martinez, Enrico Rolando

Third Place:
Jubilee Christian Academy
Ching, Lyonel Justin L.; Perez, Nancy Cristina Mikaela N./Tan, Gabe Thomas


High SchoolLevel-Category A
Grade 7
First Place:
Lourdes School Quezon City
Ang, Nathan Jeremy, V.; Campanilla, Sean Marco, B.; Yap, Jela May, B.

Second Place:         
University of the Philippines Integrated School (UPIS)
Barcenas, Marius Ulyzses; Polendey, Justin Aaron I.; Ebdane, Krissie Marie

Third Place:
Falcon School
Tabujara, Oniluv Troy C.; Roxas, Erianne Raine P.; Vejerano, John Resty C.

Grade 8
First Place:
University of the Philippines Integrated School (UPIS)
Banatao, Nathan Arthur O.; Gelera, Sean Albert L.; Suguitan, Marv Lander L.

Second Place:
Mater Carmeli School, Novaliches
Balaoro, Lalaine G.; Costuna, John Lennard C.; PicaƱa, Aries Vince A.

Third Place:
Aquinas School
Opoc, Kenneth Gabriel, Sigales, Jason; Icban, Tristan Joash

Grade 9
First Place:
CCF Life Academy Foundation Inc.
Dy, Lawrence Gabriel C.; Ortega, Gianina Elisha G.; Dagum, Nathan E.

Second Place:
PACE Academy
Que, Simon Justin C.; Sy, Kylee Wiona V.; Ong, Neal Garnett T.

Third Place:
School of Saint Anthony, Lagro, Quezon City
Zhuang, Ella Mae F.; Alcoba, Jewel Grace S.; Austria, Lorena Isabela E.

Grade 10
First Place:
Philadelphia High School
Bernardo, Luke Matthews B.; Tan, Mark Lenard C.

Second Place:
Mater Carmeli School, Novaliches
Lim, Charlene Lois V.; Badana, Charina Mae M.

Third Place:

Falcon School

No comments: