Saturday, February 18, 2017

2017 MMC Grade 6 Merit Awardees


Area Division School Name Score Award
Area 1 Manila SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL TAN-GATUE, CHIARA BERNADETTE 48 First Honor
Area 3 Taguig-Pateros Integrated Montessori Center Cuadro, Jonathan Gabriel T. 48 First Honor
Area 3 Taguig-Pateros MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY FILBERT EPHRAIM S. WU 48 First Honor
Area 3 Taguig-Pateros MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY RICKSON CALEB Y. TAN 48 First Honor
Area 1 Manila SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL CHUA, KIAN COLIN 47 First Honor
Area 3 Las Pinas Elizabeth Seton School Filbert Joseph Ubanos 47 First Honor
Area 1 Manila SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL JAO, ETHAN CEDRIC 46 First Honor
Area 1 Makati Colegio San Agustin ,Makati Gene Caluba quib 46 First Honor
Area 3 Taguig-Pateros MARIA MONTESSORI HOLY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, INC CRUZ, LEINARD V. 45 First Honor
Area 3 Taguig-Pateros BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA Matthew Eugene Chua 45 First Honor
Area 1 Pasay St. Mary's Academy Dalida,  Raphael Dylan T. 44 Second Honor
Area 3 Taguig-Pateros BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA Kyler Hewitt Sy 44 Second Honor
Area 3 Taguig-Pateros BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA Ian Matthew Chua Lua 44 Second Honor
Area 1 Makati Spurgeon School Foundation Inc. Ionne Paul Angela F. Manansala 43 Second Honor
Area 3 Las Pinas Elizabeth Seton School Sidney Lanca Fernando 43 Second Honor
Area 1 Manila Chiang Kai Shek College Consebido, Carlyne C. 42 Second Honor
Area 3 Taguig-Pateros Integrated Montessori Center Aspuria, Mickaela A. 42 Second Honor
Area 3 Taguig-Pateros MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY KATHRYN RILEY T. ANG 42 Second Honor
Area 1 Manila Chiang Kai Shek College Ong, Carlos Benedict R. 41 Second Honor
Area 2 Pasig DEE HWA LIONG ACADEMY Toma Cruz, Lei Dojoan S. 41 Second Honor
Area 3 Taguig-Pateros MARIA MONTESSORI HOLY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, INC JARDIN, ANELA MAREE I. 41 Second Honor
Area 1 Manila HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL TAN, Janina Kiara M. 40 Second Honor
Area 1 Pasay Philippine Pasay Chung Hua Academy Salazar, Gabriel Spencer L.  40 Second Honor
Area 2 Pasig La Immaculada Concepcion School James Rafael Relato 40 Second Honor
Area 3 Taguig-Pateros Integrated Montessori Center Protasio, Elijah Gabriel P. 40 Second Honor
Area 1 Manila Chiang Kai Shek College Chan Huan, Kean Railey F. 39 Third Honor
Area 2 Pasig La Immaculada Concepcion School Jacob Tesoro 39 Third Honor
Area 2 Mandaluyong City La Salle Green Hills Nathan Nosuel J. Tejada 38 Third Honor
Area 2 Pasig DEE HWA LIONG ACADEMY Ko, Shaira Trish C. 38 Third Honor
Area 1 Manila Philippine Cultural College-Manila Carreon, Prince Harlem 37 Third Honor
Area 1 Manila PHILIPPINE ACADEMY OF SAKYA REYES, JOHN PAUL V. 36 Third Honor
Area 1 Manila St. Stephen's High School Kiak, Chelsie Joie 36 Third Conor




rea 1 Manila HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL TE, Hadrian Marcus M. 35 Third Honor
Area 1 Manila St. Stephen's High School Tan, Joshua Andrei 35 Third Honor
Area 1 Manila HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL TE, Hadrian Marcus M. 35 Third Honor
Ar




Area 1 Makati Colegio San Agustin ,Makati Lara Carillo 35 Third Honor
Area 2 Pasig Pasig Catholic College Juan Anton Olpindo 35 Third Honor
Additional Merit Awardees
(Caloocan, Marikina, Malabon)


Area 4 Caloocan NOTRE DAME GREATER MANILA Manuel Lim 44 Second Honor
Area 4 Caloocan ESCUELA DE SOPHIA OF CALOOCAN Lance Chryster De Jesus  44 Second Honor
Area 2 Marikina St. Scholastica's Academy  Julianna S. Zapanta 44 Second Honor
Area 4 Malabon ST. JAMES ACADEMY-MALABONl BERNARDO, ALDWYN JAMES N. 43 Second Honor
Area 4 Caloocan PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE Eunice Stephanie Ang 42 Second Honor
Area 2 Marikina St. Scholastica's Academy  Marianne Elise M. Gonzales 42 Second Honor
Area 4 Caloocan NOTRE DAME GREATER MANILA Matthew Beloy 41 Second Honor
Area 4 Caloocan NOTRE DAME GREATER MANILA Jabez Ronda 41 Second Honor
Area 4 Caloocan PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE Hans Kenneth Cua 40 Second Honor
Area 4 Caloocan PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE Justin Kenneth Co 37 Third Honor
Area 4 Caloocan ST. JOSEPH COLLEGE OF CALOOCAN Antoinr Francis Lagrimas 36 Third Honor
Area 4 Caloocan ST. JOSEPH COLLEGE OF CALOOCAN Angela Nicole Cabrera 36 Third Honor
Area 2 San Juan Immaculate Conception Academy GO, JILL 39 Third Honor
Area 2 San Juan Xavier School COKAI, LANCE 37 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Ateneo de Manila Grade School Malks Mogen M. David 46 First Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Jubilee Christian Academy Tan, Sean Matthew G. 46 First Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Grace Christian College Teh, Kristen Steffi S. 46 First Honor
Area 2 Quezon City UP Integrated School Phoemela Ashley Mari O. Talabucon 44 Second Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Ateneo de Manila Grade School Jeremie Keon T. Torralba 43 Second Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Jubilee Christian Academy Sioco, Shannon Kimberly L. 43 Second Honor
Area 2 Quezon City UP Integrated School Allex Baluyot 42 Second Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Ateneo de Manila Grade School Mathias M. Cornejo 41 Second Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Diliman Preparatory School Mindanao Avenue Campus Jose Antonio M. Galorpo 40 Second Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Jubilee Christian Academy Gan, Kyle Elijah C. 40 Second Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Temple Hill International School Mariazeta, Bianco Josef L 40 Second Honor
Area 2 Quezon City MSA Whiz Kids Academy Reyes, Sebastien Lucian T. 39 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Good Shepherd Cathedral School Abaya, Aandrei Miguel 39 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Jean-Baptiste of Reims College Batnag, Nathan Earendil B. 38 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City School Of Saint Anthony Jan Lawrence De Los Santos 38 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City School Of Saint Anthony Andrei Gerard Napoles 38 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Temple Hill International School Riguera, Matto S 38 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Grace Christian College Lim, Reginald Cedric A. 38 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Grace Christian College King, Anika Gayle K. 37 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Diliman Preparatory School Mindanao Avenue Campus Alfred Ranz G. Navarro 36 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City MSA Whiz Kids Academy Nucup, Zachary Josh P. 36 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City School of the Holy Spirit of Quezon City Esguerra, Jamie Marielle D.C. 36 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City St.Patrick School of Nova rian junsor jusor 36 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City School Of Saint Anthony Karl Jacob Rahon 35 Third Honor
Area 2 Quezon City Twinkle Toes Academy, Inc. Dizon, Ahrdy Rhysz V. 35 Third Honor
Area 3 Muntinlupa De La Salle Santiago Zobel School Chelsea Lianne Gomez 46 First Honor
Area 3 Muntinlupa San Beda College Alabang Bunyi, Christian Joseph C. 45 First Honor
Area 3 Muntinlupa San Beda College Alabang Jimenez, Gianna Patricia G. 45 First Honor
Area 3 Muntinlupa San Beda College Alabang Palitog, Jose Marco G. 42 Second Honor
Area 3 Muntinlupa De La Salle Santiago Zobel School Martin Johan Ocho 41 Second Honor
Area 3 Muntinlupa De La Salle Santiago Zobel School Jaden Coen Reyes 38 Third Honor
Area 3 Muntinlupa Sto. NiƱo School of Muntinlupa Rivera, Raizel Trischa 38 Third Honor
Area 3 Muntinlupa PAREF-Woodrose School for Girls Ellie (Jimyung) M. We 37 Third Honor
Area 3 Muntinlupa Maria Ferrari School Beltran, Nichos Peter E. 35 Third Honor

Area 4 Valenzuela San Diego Parochial School Gabriel Adrian Cruz 36 Third Honor

No comments: