Wednesday, February 08, 2017

2017 MMC Venues in NCR


Note: The Division Math Supervisors are in charge of the elimination venues.  If your division is not included in the list below, please call the Division Office (Dep Ed) and ask in which venue you are assigned.

1. Malabon (Math Supervisor: Ma'am Evelyn Callada)
Elementary:
District 1  Santulan  ES
District 2 To be announced later
Disrict 3 Dela paz ES
District 4 Potrero ES
District 5 Maysilo ES
High school:
Tinajeros National High School

2. Paranaque City (Math Supervisor: Ma'am Emma Cunanan)
Elementary: PES CENTRAL
High School:  PNHS-MAIN.

3. Valenzuela (c/o Ma'am Vicky Tafalla)
Elementary:
CENTRAL DISTRICT -DALANDANAN ES  
NORTH DISTRICT- AFES                
SOUTH DISTRICT - MARULAS ES            
EAST DISTRICT.-GEN.T DE LEON ES
High School: Dalandanan National HS

4. Las Pinas (Math Supervisor: Ma'am Gina Aguitez)
Elem and High School:  SHS building, Dona Josefa Campus, Almanza,  Las Pinas City

5. Pasay City  (Math Supervisor : Sir Raymond San Juan​)
Elementary: A Bonifacio ES
High School:PC East HS

6. Pasig City Division (Math Supervisor: Ms Tess Tagulao)
Elementary F. Legaspi Memorial School (Attention: The venue for elem has been changed Feb 2.  It is NO LONGER Bagong Ilog ES)
High School: Sagad HS

7. Marikina (Math Supervisor: Ma'am Carol Guevarra)
Elementary: H. BAUTISTA ES
High School:: Parang HS

8. San Juan (Math Supervisor: Ma'am Helen Acedo)
Elementary: Pinaglabanan ES
High School:: SDO Conference hall

9. Manila (Math Supervisor: Ma'am Remy Soriano)
Elementary: F Balagtas ES (Near bambang lrt station)
HS : Araullo HS (Near UN station)

10. Muntinlupa (Math Supervisor: Dr. E Bautista)
Elementary: Muntinlupa Science HS
High School: Pedro E Diaz HS

11. Mandaluyong (Math Supervisor:Ma'am Alyn 
Elementary & High School:: Highway Hills Integrated School

12. Navotas (Math Supervisor: Ma'am Magdalena Aranes)
Elementary: Navotas ES; Daang Hari ES
High School: NAvotas National HS

13. TAPAT (Math Supervisor: Ma'am Rongavilla)
Elementary: RP Cruz ES
High School:: Signal Village National HS

14. Quezon City (Math Supervisor: Ma'am Thelma Villaluna)
Elementary: District 1: Esteban Abada ES
District ll : San Diego ES
District lll : Libis ES
District iv : Betty Go ES
District v: Rosa S usano ES
District vi : New Era ES
High School:  Sto Cristo ES

15. Caloocan (c/o Sir Michael Lee - Specialist for Research)
Elem and High School: St Joseph College of Novaliches

16. Makati (Math Supervisor: Ma'am Angelina Jalimao)

No comments: